Navigation

Tamilnadu Ration shop Recruitment 2020 – 2141 Sales Person, Packer Posts

By: InfoTechies | Last updated on: June 22nd, 2020 at 1:12 pm

Kanchipuram, Thanjavur, Krishnagiri, Erode , Vellore, Nagapattinam, virudhunagar, Dindigul, Thiruvallur, Karur, Cuddalore, Viluppuram, Coimbatore, Chennai, Tiruppur, Thiruvannamalai recruitment 2020 for 2141 Sales Person, Packer posts | Last date: 15.07.2020 Or 8.07.2020-Thiruvallur Ration | Apply Offline @https://www.tn.gov.in

TN Ration shop Recruitment 2020: Tamilnadu Ration Shop. has been decided to hire some various kinds of 2141 Sales Person, Packer posts at the Kanchipuram, Thanjavur, Krishnagiri, Erode, Vellore, Nagapattinam, virudhunagar, Dindigul, Thiruvallur, Karur, Cuddalore, Viluppuram, Coimbatore, Chennai, Tiruppur, Thiruvannamalai. Currently, TN Ration Shop has published 2141 Sales Person, Packer posts via Offline mode application. The offline application started from 15.06.2020 to 15.07.2020 Or 8.06.2020-Thiruvallur Ration. The official notification and application details will be available at https://www.tn.gov.in.

The TN govt will be conducting the selection process by an Interview basis. Candidates should check the regarding details about qualification, age limit requirement, selection, and salary details in the post below. please share our website with your all friends.

About Tamilnadu Ration Shop recruitment 2020:

Board name Ration Shop, (TNPDS)
Category typeTN Jobs
No of post2141
Vacancies nameSales Person ,Packer
Last date15.07.2020 Or 08.07.2020- Thiruvallur Ration
Websitehttps://www.tn.gov.in/

Qualification requirements details of TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020

Post nameNo of post
Sales Person 1941
Packer 200
Total2141
All DistrictVacanciesLast Date
Krishnagiri6520.07.2020
Thanjavur10515.07.2020
Vellore19131.07.2020
Ramanathapuram4015.07.2020
Cuddalore12618.07.2020
Karur5322.07.2020
Dindigul5515.07.2020
Nagapattinam12715.07.2020
Tiruvannamalai18315.07.2020
Erode10831.07.2020
Villupuram23820.07.2020
Chennai27231.07.2020
Kanchipuram19024.07.2020
Virudhungar10515.07.2020
Thiruvallur9908.07.2020
Tiruppur11320.07.2020
Coimbatore11115.07.2020

Qualification details

The candidates should finish 12th Or 10th Pass at any university or education board.

Post nameQualification
Sales Person 12Th pass
Packer 10Th Pass

Age limit details

Post nameAge details
Sales Person Above 18 Years
Packer Above 18 Years

Salary details

The basic pay scale salary will upto Rs.3,900 to Rs.12,000 per month.

Post nameSalary details
Sales Person Rs.4,300 to Rs.12,000 per month
Packer Rs.3,900 to Rs.11,000 per month

Selection process

The selection process will be hosted by Interview .

Application details

The application should be sent through via Offline mode and The Rs.150 -Sales Person and Rs.100 – Packer’s fees will be charged for application fees.


விண்ணப்பம் இல்லாத சில மாவட்டங்களுக்கு அருகில் உள்ள மாவட்ட கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களுக்கான மாவட்ட ஆட்சேர்ப்பு பணியகத்தில் அணுகவும்
DOWNLOAD 16 DISTRICTS NOTIFICATIONDOWNLOAD NOW
JOIN OUR TELEGRAM GRPJOIN NOW

Steps to send your application to Virudhunagar Ration Shop, Thiruvallur Ration Shop, Dindigul Ration Shop, nagapattinam Ration Shop Recruitment 2020

  • Steps To Apply in Offline mode
  • Go to the official website or download the notification form
  • Read and check your eligibility details
  • Download the notification and the application will be available
  • Fill with your details and print it
  • Cover with brown color envelope cover and send it to the given postal address


Share this Job:



SURETI insurance marketing Job Vacancy 2022
[Business development officer Vacancies] [Coimbatore]
Bharti Airtel Job Vacancy 2022
[Sales Promoter Vacancies] [Vellore]
Hotel Valli Job Vacancy 2022
[Security Vacancies] [Thanjavur]
Martram foods Job Vacancy 2022
[Coffee Assistant Vacancies] [Coimbatore]
GLOBE BHP EXIM Job Vacancy 2022
[Data operator Vacancies] [Chennai]
Raja bus service Job Vacancy 2022
[Office work Vacancies] [Thoothukudi & Tirunelveli]
Keep Clean Job Vacancy 2022
[Housekeeping Vacancies] [Medavakkam - Chennai]
TIPL Job Vacancy 2022
[IT - COORDINATOR Vacancies] [TIRUNEVELI, TIRUVANNAMALAI, SALEM, THANJAVOOR]
Miraj cinemas Job Vacancy 2022
[Customer Care Executives Vacancies] [Ondiputhur, coimbatore]
Evergreen traditional village Job Vacancy 2022
[Integrated natural farming Vacancies] [Tindivanam]
Sri Ranga Consultancy Job Vacancy 2022
[Office Admin Vacancies] [Ambattur, Chennai]
RAJA BUS SERVICE Job Vacancy 2022
[ACCOUNTING MANAGER SUPERVISOR Vacancies] [THOOTHUKUDI TIRUNELVELI]
Vinayaga Matric Hr.Sec.School Job Vacancy 2022
[Spoken English Teacher Vacancies] [Konganapuram]
Madurai meenaachi total Job Vacancy 2022
[Pump operator Vacancies] [Madurai]
salem SDWCO Finserv Job Vacancy 2022
[Assistant Manager, Branch manager Vacancies] [salem]
Phoenix Life Associate Job Vacancy 2022
[Data Entry Vacancies] [Chennai]
NAVYAA COTTON PARK Job Vacancy 2022
[Accounts Vacancies] [Chennai]
Cameo corporate services limited Job Vacancy 2022
[Non voice process Vacancies] [Coimbatorec]
NAVYAA COTTON PARK Job Vacancy 2022
[Textile marketing Vacancies] [தமிழ்நாடு முழுவதும்]
Swiggy Madurai Job Vacancy 2022
[Delivery executive Vacancies] [Madurai]

Change to Tamil Language